★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2017年08月

DATE

  • このページのトップへ

Summer please end soon.


My summer holiday is ending in less than 24 hours.
Feels weird.
I rarely update this blog now so I don't know where to start.
I wonder if there is still anyone reading this blog and wondering where I went,
because I don't even update my facebook anymore (I probably would...later when I feel like it).

I'm still alive.
A bit tired after a long week away from home, but still fine.

First of all, I turned 24 this month. I spent my birthday working.......and eating yakiniku + drinking afterwards.

JLKJ0723es.jpg

In case you're wondering why I'm not in the middle,
the guy next to me shares the same birthday as me, and the guy next to him has birthday on the next day.

I also got presents.

JZNW3575es.jpg

The first person who said happy birthday to me was my male colleague.
The second person was my ex.
The third person was N. (he didn't come to my apartment this year tho, LOL)
A couple of people said happy birthday to me on facebook but I haven't replied to them because I'm too lazy.
That's all about my birthday.

Ah.....
There isn't much I can write?
I had 9 days of summer holiday. I spent my holiday traveling with my family but there isn't really much I want to write about here. Only that it was the first time the four of us could gather together in 4 years.
Too bad I don't live in a big apartment anymore.

I'll be back to work tomorrow.

My mood lately.......has been pretty weird.
I don't feel like writing too much about my private life.
I don't even talk about it with other people much. I used to tell my ex about the things I do everyday when we were still together because he always asked me, but now I rarely chat on SNS with anyone. I just.......stopped initiating conversation or replying much. Won't write anything unless I have to reply to messages or send images to group. I only talk to people I meet at work everyday.

I feel like I'm becoming more and more distant from people around me......
This is.........not good?
I kinda feel more at peace this way, but I worry for my communication skill.
I'm so gonna die doing my current job. I will suffer. My job is so against my nature. LOL

I know that I have to get my shit together now that I'm 24. (shit it's 25 next year).
That's why lately I've been thinking about a lot of things...........and came to this conclusion

1. I'll do whatever I want to do before I die......as soon as possible. I have a list.
2. I don't give a damn about relationships anymore, dealing with humans is too troublesome. I won't look for anyone (well shit I never looked for anyone actually so nothing will change) and probably won't get married unless I found someone similar to me (this is like 99% impossible)
People around me can get married and get pregnant while I'll just be here like haha good for you.

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム