★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2017年07月

DATE

  • 2017.07.16(日)
  • Weak
  • 2017.07.01(土)
  • Shit.
  • このページのトップへ

Wasting away life


I've been spending money here and there like I don't give a damn about tomorrow.
Mostly for food and nomikai.
Some for shopping.
I wanted to buy cute clothes but I ended up buying new jeans and sneakers.
Sorry, couldn't resist.

LRAG2115es.jpg

I also eat a lot but as usual I don't really gain weight so nothing is stopping me from spending money on food either.

EWRV9283es.jpg

It's July.
And I feel...............I don't know. I'm still trying to adjust to this new environment.
And trying to maintain good relationships with people around me.

Life has been complicated.

I've been thinking about....stuff that has been happening in the past 4 months.....
Not work, but relationships.....and stuff.......

I've always believed that I'm a worthless person nobody wants to be with.
That's how I perceive any approach directed to me.
I'm happy if someone I like wants to be with me, but
I also deserve to be alone because I have nothing good I can give to anyone.
I always imagine the worst. And then laugh at myself when that happens.
(More evidence pointing to how worthless I am).
This is like....my hobby. Guilty pleasure. Whatever you call it.

Sometimes I feel sad about it.
But since high school my head is always filled with how worthless I am and how I deserve nothing good from anyone and how I will never be anyone's number one............and these thoughts haven't changed.

That's why I never feel angry or.......too sad when anyone doesn't want to accompany/hang out with me.
I feel lonely, sure, but I understand whatever your reason is. I will never argue. You guys have your own lives..
Trash like me doesn't have the right to be in yours.

I don't know why I feel.....a bit at ease when I think about the worst scenario of my life.
Like.....I will never have to deal with people if I die alone? I won't cause them much trouble anymore if I disappear?

It's not like I want to die.
Uh, sorry, yes I want to die someday. But not now. There are still worse things to come in my life and I have yet to enjoy that.........ha ha.......
(Why the hell would people want to live forever in this deteriorating world anyway?)

I'll be alright. Don't bother worrying about me.

カテゴリー:未分類

Weak


This week is such a tiring week for me.

I've never felt so weak in my life before.
But I still remember everything that happened yesterday.
I was so tired but stayed conscious all the time.

We hugged.
I slept on his lap and he caressed my back gently,
I kept holding his hands.

All happened in front of everyone.

He rode his bike and went home, while the other colleagues and I rode taxi to the station.
But that night no one was going my way, so I rode the train and went home alone.

When I arrived home, he messaged me asking if I got home safely and if I was okay.
He's the only one asking me. None of the other colleagues (even the one I meet everyday) did.

We hadn't met/contacted each other since two weeks ago, since we made it clear that nothing's gonna happen between us, at least for now.
I totally didn't expect him to still care about me.
But he surprised me again.
Just like that time when he randomly appeared in front of my mansion with his new bike.


Haha.
I still feel tired today. But happy. Thank you.
I feel blessed being surrounded by nice people.

カテゴリー:未分類

Shit.


It's July already.
Three months have gone since I started working.
Ah.

A lot of things happened in my life.
I feel overwhelmed.
I'm not in the mood of writing about it anywhere.
It's just...............ah.

I don't know what to feel. Lonely? Sad? Scared? Annoyed? Self-loath? A mix of all of them. Breakup, new apartment, new city, new environment, working life, new people, new drama.. Yeah shit. Everything that has happened reminds me again of how troublesome people can be.
But I'm going to have to deal with people everyday in my job so...I'm doomed. Ahahaha.

I'm still not used to all of these.
When it's weekend, I suddenly have no plan and I'm always left alone.
But wasn't I always alone too and didn't I enjoy it? lol. Right.

But the problem now is that I don't enjoy the things I did alone as much as before anymore.
Internet, solo trip.......sigh.
Perhaps I just need time to adjust.

Still feels weird.
For four years I always had someone to chat on LINE for almost everyday...and suddenly one day it stopped.
Even though I never like my ex much and we hardly met, the break up is still a change in my life.

Some time ago, I was going to say that I found someone I like here.
But lol I'm gonna save that story for another time when I feel like sharing it.
You know what? It was just too much "drama".
I finally found out what I wanted to know and I'm satisfied. I'd rather not deal with it anymore, since I want to live my life peacefully. There are many guys around me.....and somehow I have always ended up dealing with......the same kind of guy. Haha.

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム