★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2016年04月

DATE

  • このページのトップへ

too lazy to move, too lazy to wash my dishes


Oh yes, that's my situation right now.
I think I'll just do this tag.

1:The last person you kissed screams they love you, you say...
You don't have to lie to me....
2:Did you get to sleep in today?
Yeah
3:You never know what you got until you lose it?
Yeah
4:Do you have siblings?
A sister
5:How many kids do you want?
2
6:Who was the last person you held hands with?
....mom?
7:Did you stand on your tippy-toes for your last kiss?
I don't even remember my last kiss
8:Do you think if you died, the last person you kissed would care?
Maybe, but not so much
9:Last person to talk on the phone?
Confirmation call about the seminar I booked for next week
10:Did anyone watch you the last time you kissed someone?
No? But then I also don't really remember my last kiss
11:When’s your birthday?
August 11
12:Remember the first time you kissed the last person you kissed?
Yes
13:What kind of phone do you have?
iPhone 6s
14:Are you wearing jeans, shorts, sweatpants, or pajama pants?
Pajama pants
15:Are you a different person now than you were 5 years ago?
Yes
16:What were you doing at 4 am?
Sleeping
17:Would you rather write a paper or give a speech?
Write a paper, of course
18:Are you lying to yourself about something?
I don't know
19:Last night you felt…?
...like I'm wasting my life
20:What’s something you cannot wait for?
Get a job I can enjoy
21:Ever told your parents you were going somewhere but when somewhere different?
I hardly lie to anyone
22:How many hours of sleep did you get last night?
7 hours
23:Are you a morning or night person?
Night
24:What did you get your last bruise from?
Don't remember, but it's usually my own fault
25:Do you reply to all of your texts?
No
26:Your phone is ringing. It’s the person you fell hardest for. What do you do?
Does that person even exist? LOL
27:Did your last kiss take place in/on a bed?
No
28:Anyone you would like to get things straight with?
Can't think of anyone right now
29:How many months until your birthday?
4
30:Favorite thing to eat with peanut butter?
Bread
31:Did you like this past summer?
No
32:What were you doing before you got on the computer?
Cooked my lunch
33:Your ex is sitting next to you, with their new partner. What do you do?
I don't have any ex......... but if I do, I'll just act like nothing happened between us.
34:What is the last thing you said out loud?
Fuck
35:Your mood summed into one work?
Lazy
36:Are you doing anything else besides taking this survey?
Eating
37:What are your initials?
AV..or VA..??
38:Are you a happy person?
No. I'm always emo.
39:Do you still talk to the person you liked 4 months ago?
Who did I like 4 months ago...? lol
40:Where do you want to live when your older?
It's YOU'RE. Ah. anyway, anywhere that have 4 seasons, anywhere but my home country.
41:Have you had your birthday this year?
No
42:What did you do yesterday?
Attended a job seminar at Akihabara, ate pepper lunch, went home
43:What will you be doing tomorrow?
Stay at home and do the things I'm supposed to do
44:How late did you stay up last night?
2 am, for no reason at all
45:Is there anyone you would do anything for?
My parents. maybe
46:Is it hard to make you laugh?
No
47:Do you believe ex’s can be just friends?
I think it's possible for them to be friends with me only if I was already friends with them before the relationship began.... but if they're not really friends with me from the beginning then it's kind of impossible. At least, if I have an ex now I'm 100% sure he won't want to keep in contact with me anymore because our relationship is the latter.
48:Do you think any of your exes will eventually want to be with you again?
No
49:How many people have you had feelings for in the year of 2012?
None
50:Do you wish your ex was dead?
I would never wish anyone dead unless they do really bad things to me.....
51:Have you ever dyed your hair?
Yes
52:Would ever take back someone that cheated?
No. It's clear they don't want me...
53:Was New Year’s Even enjoyable?
No
54:Bet you’re missing someone right now?
I miss my parents but then at the same time I don't really want to meet them also
55:How would your parents react if you got a tattoo?
I don't want a tatoo...
56:Sleep on your back or stomach?
Back
57:If you could move away, no questions asked, where would it be ?
America
58:What would you change about your life right now?
I need to learn to be an adult and get a job here........
59:Has anything upset you in the past week?
No
60:Are you on the phone?
No
61:Today, would you rather go forward a week or back?
Go forward a week
62:Would you take $40,000 or a brand new car?
$40,000. Car care is expensive and I don't want to drive.
63:Have you ever talked to someone when they were high?
Yes
64:Ever cried while you were on the phone with someone?
Yes
65:Have you ever copied someone elses homework?
IT'S PART OF MY ROUTINE IN HIGH SCHOOL!
66:Are you the type of person who likes to be out or at home?
Err......home?
67:Do you automatically check your phone when you wake up?
Yes
68:Have you ever stayed up all night on the phone?
No
69:Could you use some sleep right now?
No
70:Are you going to have a baby by the time you’re 18?
I'm already 22 and I don't have a baby...
71:Does it bother you when someone hides things from you?
Yes
72:What’s your favorite color?
Black, blue,...?
73:Have you ever slept in the same room with someone you liked?
Yes
74:Have you ever been looking for something and it was already in your hand?
No
75:Do you get annoyed easily?
Not really
76:If someone liked you, would you want them to tell you?
Yes
77:Do you have a person of the opposite sex that you can tell everything to?
People these days are always busy and I'm always alone
78:Does anyone call you babe?
No
79:How many people of the opposite sex do you fully trust?
Two
80:What do you prefer, relationship or one night stand?
Relationship
81:What color hoodie did you wear last?
Grey
82:Is there someone who meant a lot to you at one point, and isn’t around anymore?
No

カテゴリー:未分類

上野公園4月3日


Ueno park is one of the few places I visited this year for hanami.
I didn't go to many places this year. I have so many things I need to sort out soon...but I'm not making any progress.

Anyway, I went to Ueno park with my friend but we didn't really go around the whole park.
It was too crowded and we were just too lazy. Too many people.
We preferred to go to chococro, sit down and eat chocolate croissants before going to church.

IMG_3644es.jpg

IMG_3654es.jpg

IMG_3657es.jpg

IMG_3660es.jpg

Yup, we didn't go to that side of the park.

IMG_3670es.jpg

We went to church afterwards...

IMG_3673es.jpg

IMG_3675es.jpg

This was on my way home.

IMG_3702es.jpg

IMG_3705es.jpg

Ah, you know what, I just realized that the last time I went to Ueno park for hanami was 3 years ago....also went there with a guy (my bf)........
When I was 19 years old and still so innocent........ugh. I feel so fucking old and shitty now.
I'm still 22, not 30something but I have tons of regrets already.
I made all the wrong decisions.

Today I just did another stupid thing. Kinda fatal, though.
I missed the deadline for scholarship application for this semester. Haha.
Serves me right for being stupid and careless.
I honestly didn't care much cos I only have one semester to go...but stil.......I think my parents are gonna be so disappointed.
I got 4.00 GPA last semester. My total GPA is still above 3.5. And I just forgot to apply for scholarship.

AHAHAHhAHhahahAHA..............
itfuckinghurts,tbh

How am I gonna live????????
Well, I guess I gotta cook everyday and limit the expenses for parties/nomikai.
Ugh.

カテゴリー:未分類

六義園4月2日


This park has always been listed as one of the top hanami spots so I decided to go here by myself.
Thinking about where I could be next year makes me depressed...cos you don't know whether I still can be here in Tokyo or not.
Hopefully I still have a reason to be here next year.

So uhm, I went to this park, at Saturday night.
It was a mistake. 99% of the visitors were couples and they walked so FREAKING SLOW.
When I got in the queue, the staff said that it will take around 50 minutes before I could get in the park. WHAT.

But in reality it only took like 20 minutes. Hmm, not bad.
But still, I was there queuing by myself in the middle of 39854905840540 lovebirds. Urgh.
I still wanted to see the sakura though!! Must endure. LOL.

The sakura was beautiful!

IMG_3556es.jpg

IMG_3560es.jpg

IMG_3568es.jpg

IMG_3583es.jpg

IMG_3586es.jpg

IMG_3591es.jpg

IMG_3593es.jpg

IMG_3604es.jpg

IMG_3607es.jpg

IMG_3612es.jpg

The tree.

IMG_3619es.jpg

IMG_3620es.jpg

Japanese garden.

IMG_3626es.jpg

The second sakura tree.

IMG_3627es.jpg

On the way to the exit. This one is creepy.
I finally got out of the park at almost 9:30 pm after 94485093583085 hours queuing, cutting people's paths to move faster. Ugh.

IMG_3631es.jpg

Near the station.

IMG_3633es.jpg

That is all!

カテゴリー:未分類

神田川3月30日+4月2日


Nope, I didn't forget to go out taking pictures of sakura this year.
I wish I could go to many places but my mind was too preoccupied with some things.....
The weather hasn't been so good lately.
When the sakura reached its full bloom, it was cloudy.

I went to the river near my apartment. It's not that near, but still reachable on foot.
This time I didn't go to the one near my campus. I went to the place I went last May......
I call it my newly found 穴場 HAHAHA
No need to go to Naka-meguro! (unless you want to see light-ups)

March 30
It hasn't fully bloomed yet.

IMG_3333es.jpg

IMG_3336es.jpg

IMG_3353es.jpg

I brought my little cat plushie. Haha. Been waiting for this!!

IMG_3361es.jpg

IMG_3368es.jpg

IMG_3370es.jpg

IMG_3371es.jpg

IMG_3374es.jpg

There was hardly anyone there so I could take lots of stupid photos with my cat like these. HAHAHA.

IMG_3377es.jpg

IMG_3379es.jpg

IMG_3383es.jpg

April 2
I went here again and the place was now quite crowded with people enjoying hanami.

IMG_3427es.jpg

Lots of ojisan.

IMG_3431es.jpg

IMG_3432es.jpg

IMG_3433es.jpg

IMG_3444es.jpg

IMG_3445es.jpg

IMG_3447es.jpg

IMG_3448es.jpg

Full blooooommm

IMG_3450es.jpg

IMG_3452es.jpg

IMG_3454es.jpg

Seeing sakura is one of the things that make me feel so glad to be living in Japan. Even though I mostly see them alone. *sobs*
Wish my family could see this scenery too...

IMG_3460es.jpg

IMG_3466es.jpg

I failed in taking selfies this time. And I didn't feel like asking anyone to take a photo for me.

IMG_3472es.jpg

IMG_3476es.jpg

IMG_3481es.jpg

IMG_3485es.jpg

IMG_3495es.jpg

IMG_3497es.jpg

IMG_3499es.jpg

IMG_3506es.jpg

You must be getting bored seeing the same photos again and again...

IMG_3513es.jpg

....but there's still this place!!!
It has the best view ever! EVER.
And people hardly go here. So few knows about this place.

IMG_3520es.jpg

IMG_3522es.jpg

Damn.

IMG_3525es.jpg

I like this place. Like really.

IMG_3527es.jpg

IMG_3529es.jpg

Ugh I just need to compare this with this picture from May last year:



I knew they were sakura trees!!

IMG_3530es.jpg

IMG_3533es.jpg

カテゴリー:未分類

It's April. Urgh


It's April and I'm in a deep shit.

What did I do last March?
I attended company seminars yeah, but......I spent the rest of March going here and there having fun with my friend.
Went to Mt. Fuji to look for enlightenment (???)

And now I need to start moving or I might fail my life.
I'm in a deep shit. Really.

12523846_1267304546617189_7770314237374691988_n.jpg

But ah hanging out with my friend gave me little encouragement.
I need to be around positive people like him more often.
Perhaps that is why I really don't mind hanging out with just the two of us even though some people may object to that because I'm not actually single.

Should I care?
No. I know at least what's good for me.
I need the light. I know I'm so antisocial by nature but I still need someone to talk to face to face somehow. Anyone who shares my hobby, jokes and would listen to my insecurities.
I get depressed more when I'm alone for too long with no one to talk to. (I don't want to talk to my computer or phone)
Please lend me your positivity and self-confidence to help me find my way in life. I need them to get through life. Ugh.

You know, I've began to rethink some of the values I used to believe, since I began to live alone in a country far from my home......mainly through the shits I did, voluntarily or involuntarily.
I used to get depressed every time I think about doing things my parents wouldn't deem as morally right, but I don't think I can live like the way my parents used to live in their youth.
My parents' relationship is the relationship that I idealize a lot, but I know that I can't get that kind of relationship.

because my mental is already too fucked up and no one will ever love me like my dad loves my mom. urgh.

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム