★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2014年08月

DATE

  • このページのトップへ

ジャカルタにあるおしゃれなケーキ屋さん


I've been seeing people post photos of this cake shop so I decided to go there with my family, while I'm still in Jakarta and have time hahaha
The name's Colette & Lola.
It's located at Jalan Senopati 64..........
apparently there has been many おしゃれ restaurants/shops at that road recently......and around PIK.....
Jakarta is becoming more interesting for young people!

IMG_2260e.jpg

uh5kx66ce.jpg

I really like the decorations....

IMG_2293e.jpg

IMG_2298e.jpg

IMG_2302e.jpg

IMG_2303e.jpg

IMG_2306e.jpg

IMG_2320e.jpg

Lego cake!

IMG_2307e.jpg

Tissue

IMG_2281e.jpg

Here are the cakes we ordered:

Mille Feuille

IMG_2272e.jpg

Jamaican Chocolate Rum

IMG_2273e.jpg

Red Velvet Peanut Royale

IMG_2274e.jpg

I don't know the name of this one........but this banana cupcake is our favorite!

IMG_2277e.jpg

We bought three cakes home.

IMG_2325e.jpg

IMG_2327e.jpg

After Dark

IMG_2329e.jpg

Rose-berry

IMG_2332e.jpg

Minion!

IMG_2333e.jpg

I would love to visit that cake shop again in the future...









カテゴリー:未分類

Singapore 8月23日~26日


Lately, I've become too lazy to update my blog.....sorry.
I'm still on holiday, yet I'm doing nothing productive.

I went to Singapore last week. For only 4 days, cos my friends are not on holiday and I have nothing to do in Singapore anyway.

IMG_1985e.jpg

Singapore....has become a really expensive city.........
The food are even more expensive than Tokyo! I spent most money for food....
I usually spend around 1500 yen maximum when eating in a restaurant in Tokyo but in Singapore......it's around 1600-2000 yen......

I went to Somerset and tried the Charlie Brown cafe.........but

IMG_1978e.jpg

IMG_2022e.jpg


...the food was so expensive!
I spent more than 2000 yen on these.
WTF......... it wasn't even worth it.
You can't even compare the food decoration with Japan's.........
or maybe it was just my bad luck.
I could have complained about the chocolate lava cake but I didn't anyway.
-____-

IMG_2025e.jpg

Anyway, put that aside, my trip to Singapore was fun.
I got to meet my friends and that's enough.

IMG_2611e.jpg

IMG_2613e.jpg

My friends all had classes on Monday so I travelled around Singapore alone. Haha.
I went to Orchard Central and explored the building up to its 12th floor....
There are roof gardens on the 11th and 12th floor.

IMG_2609e.jpg

IMG_2001e.jpg

IMG_2003e.jpg

IMG_1998e.jpg


After that I went to Esplanade..... explored the malls......
And after walking out of Raffles City I found this.

IMG_2038e.jpg

IMG_2035e.jpg

And this..... under-renovating church.
Seems like a cool place to take photos.

IMG_2043e.jpg

IMG_2049e.jpg

IMG_2053e.jpg

The second floor.

IMG_2056e.jpg

Outside.

IMG_2071e.jpg

IMG_2070e.jpg

IMG_2079e.jpg

I walked more.......(no specific destination cos literally I only wanted to kill time before 6 pm lol)
And I found Peranakan Museum.
I didn't enter.

IMG_2087e.jpg

Walked a bit more.....and found the National Museum.
(had no idea that the building was a museum tho haha)

IMG_2112e.jpg

IMG_2113e.jpg

Cool interior.

IMG_2139e.jpg

IMG_2141e.jpg

IMG_2612e.jpg

And after walking out from the museum, I realized that I was already near my friend's apartment......
so I walked home.
My conclusion of the day:
Singapore is freaking small.

I met up with my friends after they finished their classes and had dinner.
What we had for dinner at Nando's.

IMG_2199e.jpg

I took some photos while waiting for my friend to come back home...
The scenery from my friend's room.

IMG_2178e.jpg

Her cactus. I purposely arranged them like that LOL.

IMG_2600e.jpg

After dinner, my friend took me to her favorite ice cream shop.

IMG_2603e.jpg

IMG_2607e.jpg

IMG_2608e.jpg

Oh, forgot to add this....but while we were walking back home from Dhobby Ghaut we passed by SOTA and I took a picture in front of a store inside the campus.

IMG_2597e.jpg

What I ate for breakfast before departing to Jakarta.

IMG_2570e.jpg

Purposely bought this for my parents. Hahahaa.
友達と会う以外、シンガポールに来る本当の目的はこのプリンを買うことだったの。
それ以外、正直、どこか行きたいところとかありません 笑
These puddings were delicious but were expensive.....$4.00-4.50....

IMG_2599e.jpg

I feel like my English ability is slowly decreasing........ah..........

Anyway,
To Aileen, Adella, Rani, Rissa,
Thanks for the company! I wish you all good luck with your studies
and please visit me in Tokyo sometimes, I'll be happy to provide you a place to stay XDDD

To Aileen, thanks for the accomodation and this makeup fun LOL

IMG_2601n.jpg

IMG_2602n.jpg

(no guys, you know I hate my life but I won't kill myself)




カテゴリー:未分類

Food I ate in the past few weeks.


I wish there would be more 'babi guling' in Jakarta......

IMG_1864e.jpg

Hong Tang

IMG_1873e.jpg

Lobster on my birthday.

IMG_1792e.jpg

Soto ayam

IMG_1811e.jpg

Bakmi Medan

IMG_1813e.jpg

I got this for free at Sushi Tei hahahaha happy birthday to me~

IMG_1863e.jpg

Soto again...

IMG_1751e.jpg

Rawon

IMG_1752e.jpg

That nitrogen ice cream... It was so-so.

IMG_1767e.jpg

The picture doesn't look appealing, but this is my favorite nasi goreng hahahaha

IMG_1812e.jpg

Sumoboo カキ氷
My parents took me to this restaurant as soon as I arrived at the airport.

IMG_1640e.jpg

Grass jelly..?

IMG_1642e.jpg

Ramen (more like, mi goreng.......) but this was spicy and I liked it.

IMG_1641e.jpg

I don't remember what this was. My dad ordered it. Gado-gado..?

IMG_1645e.jpg

I don't know what this was too lol

IMG_1654e.jpg

Soto....

IMG_1652a.jpg

Nasi goreng babat

IMG_1878e.jpg

Indonesian food are delicious :9


カテゴリー:未分類

The sky


Tokyo

IMG_1625.jpg

Jakarta

IMG_1639.jpg

No edit.
I never paid attention to the sky but I was so bored during the flight from Tokyo-Jakarta so I took some photos......
I never realized how beautiful the sky in Tokyo until I came to Jakarta after a long time and actually looked at the sky. lol

Almost two weeks of my holiday in Jakarta has passed.
I'm going to Singapore this weekend.
Not for the food or shopping malls, I'm only interested in meeting my friends...
Singaporean food sucks, in my opinion.

カテゴリー:未分類

Art Aquarium (late post)


カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム