★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2014年05月

DATE

  • 2014.05.21(水)
  • Yeay.
  • このページのトップへ

いつもどおり疲れてる


I only have 4 days of school in a week but I feel super tired every week.
I go out in the morning and come back after 6 pm... after I get home I still have to do my assignments and homework...study for exams...and they keep coming and coming....also I must cook for myself, do my laundry and clean my room........
Shit.
I really have no time to socialize during weekdays.
I always eat lunch alone lately. I just feel like I want to rest during recess and eat fast.
No one from school to hang out with during weekends.
Haven't joined my circles' activities lately cos I'm too tired/have no time/I have stupid essays + assignments I can only do during weekends cos I'm too tired to do them during weekdays.
I regret taking 20 credits this semester...it makes me feel more withdrawn.........

Lately I'm not feeling so good....... sometimes I feel so nauseous and my throat feels weird... Is it because of the weather?
It's getting hotter. The highest temperature is now around 28 celcius. I had trouble sleeping last night cos I felt too hot. And now I occasionally turn on the air conditioner. I can't live without it............

By the way the 早慶戦 (baseball match between my univ and Keio) is tomorrow....lol
This time I'm not gonna watch it. I want to go cool myself at aquarium(?) tomorrow. I can't stand the heat.......and it's only the end of May!

Here's a photo of my univ's cheerleaders. I was on my way to my class after lunch.



The summer edition of Pocky is on the stores already. So fast.
This time they keep the Coconut pocky (I like this! This was my favourite last year) and add new flavour: BerryCarnival (Brazillian Açaí mix)... There's no Mango and Pineapple flavor this year lol (it sucked anyway).



I keep questioning the point of me studying these stuff I'm not interested at.
Oh well, whatever. As long as I get the degree I can make my parents at least proud.
What do I do after graduation?
Economically speaking it's best if I start working right after graduation. But I don't know what job.
Am I wasting my time here? Should I take the most radical move quitting this prestigious univ and go to 専門学校 fostering my already existing art skills instead of wasting time learning stuff I have no interest in just for prestige?
I haven't felt much satisfaction in my uni life. Maybe I just really hate school.
I just want to be a cat sometimes. Being a human sucks.
Sigh..........I want this semester to end soon.

カテゴリー:未分類

担々麺


There's something wrong with this photo.........do you notice it?

IMG_0121e.jpg

.........
I almost drowned my spoon.
And I realized that after taking the photo. lol


Yesterday was just a normal Sunday. But it was freaking hot in the afternoon....it's 28 celcius already.....
I accompanied my boyfriend to the dentist and went to church.
Today I must study for tomorrow's quiz and for history mid term exam on Thursday...
I have linguistic assignments too so I must finished them today..
Actually I just finished them (kinda? I left the last number of syntax assignment blank tho lol).....
Well yeah I don't really understand them so whatever.
Miraculously I got 95 on my first syntax exam. And that's like, the second highest in the class. Weird. I think it was luck cos I get Cs on all my syntax assignments. No kidding. I won't even bother spending more time on doing the assignments again cos I just don't understand this subject.......I think the teacher hates my original answers and would prefer if I answer exactly the same as what's mentioned on the textbook and on his powerpoints. But the thing is, none of answers to the assignments' questions are mentioned in the textbook/his powerpoints.
Well shit since this is not science nor math, there is not definite answer and the correct answer is what the teacher think is correct -___-

Assignments keep coming and coming.
For the first time I wish it's summer already.
I don't like all my subjects this semester except the two history classes LOL

カテゴリー:未分類

Rose Festival at Kyu-furukawa Garden


It's finally weekend....and I went to Kyu-furukawa garden today.
I tried my new camera! I like it so much haha
It's really awesome, it has wifi so I can connect it with my iPhone and view the photos in my iPhone... *u*
Morever it's small and not heavy so I can put it in my bag and carry it everywhere! The photo quality is also similar to DSLR.... It's perfect for me, a camera noob who want better pictures than digital camera but don't want to carry heavy DSLR...

I haven't tried playing with it much though.
But anyway, the roses in the garden were really nice~



















Last photo: the fish in the lake lol


カテゴリー:未分類

I need to remind myself again that this is NOT an art class.....


fc2blog_20140522235856ae1.jpg

fc2blog_201405222358206b0.jpg

I'm quite impressed with my ability to draw and write super fast at the same time.

History teacher: Sorry guys I couldn't fit all the images to the powerpoint I uploaded to the course navi. If you want them just contact me later.
Me: AHAHAHA I don't need them I have them already

Today's topic was about Art in Europe and I literally transfered(?) all the pictures shown in the powerpoint into my note...LOL I'm so amazing.
I really am in the wrong faculty.

カテゴリー:未分類

Yeay.


My camera arrived today.
Canon EOS M2 double lens kit........
but
I have no SD card yet so I can't try it today. LOL.

fc2blog_20140521231709a3d.jpg

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム