★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2014年02月

DATE

  • このページのトップへ

Weird manga......


There's this yaoi manga about some guys having their penis switched....and those penis can talk.......lol......I'm laughing so hard......
It's so weird I can't finish reading it lol
People who love yaoi so much might enjoy it though? Hahahah idk
There's one interesting line though
"Males are animals, controlled by their lower half"
True, I agree...

Here's the link to the translated one if you want to read it:
http://www.mangapark.com/manga/Chintsubu

Enjoy. (?)



カテゴリー:未分類

Recently.


I found this on the train's door... hahaha isn't it an interesting way to advertise a university?
The left side (the guy):
It means like, "How should I tell her?"
and "In communication department, you learn about this"

And the right side (the girl):
It literally translates to like, "How to share?" (as if in money context?) or is it more like "Should I share with him?" lol I don't know, not sure about the meaning.....I suck at Japanese....
and then "In economics department, you learn about this"



Yesterday I went to a pirate-themed restaurant at Machida.
We didn't actually plan to eat there but just happened to find it...
The name of the restaurant is funny.....it's ダンチキンダン (Dan Chicken Dan) ....

It was dark and my camera sucks.
Sorry.
Anyway the atmosphere was great! It felt like we're inside a video game...taking a break before fighting the enemies out there hahaha

IMG_1647.jpg

IMG_1646.jpg

The food...It was too dark and I tried taking the pic using flash. Didn't look so good... -_-

IMG_1640.jpg

IMG_1649.jpg

カテゴリー:未分類

スウェーデンに行きたいなぁ





Girls, you should watch this, no worries if you don't understand Japanese (funnier if you understand though), you can still enjoy looking at the pictures hohohohoo

カテゴリー:未分類

Sesuatu.


この記事を閲覧するにはパスワードが必要です
パスワード入力

カテゴリー:未分類

Surprise in the middle of snowstorm.


The snowstorm on the Valentine's Day was the worst in 45 years, I heard...
I stayed at home the whole day cos I was sick and it was snowing the whole day.
My condition hadn't gotten better later that day even though I took an afternoon nap, so I decided to sleep early.
At almost 11 pm the sky looked so bright like this!

817ea82e95ea11e3b7340e159e3c755b_8.jpg

So there goes my lonely Valentine's Day......I thought as I drifted off to sleep...
but then at around 11:30 pm suddenly my lamps were turned on (?) and my boyfriend appeared(???) in my room, covered in snow, complaining about how bad the snowstorm was out there......lol.........
He just got back from business trip in Korea and instead of going home he decided to spend the night at my place.
He said he was worried about me.

It was still February 14 and even though I didn't give him chocolate or anything, he gave me a wonderful gift from Korea.
Aaahh
My busy boyfriend, I didn't even think he had time for that...
Thank you... 💕
What a wonderful Valentine and anniversary day it turned out to be.
Having him in my life makes me appreciate my life even more... ;__;

(He made the right choice going to my place btw, cos we then heard that the Keio line was delayed due to the snowstorm...he could have reached his place at 1 am in the morning. My place is on Yamanote line, closer and easier to reach from Narita.)


On the next day, we went to Hashimoto.
This is how it looked like around the station hahaha



The supposed to be 5-minute walk from the station required more effort.
It was so hard to walk. This snow was as high as my knees and no one had cleared it yet....



This is how the area near the station looked like the next afternoon.



Somewhere near my boyfriend's place.



The snow in this area looked so fluffy.....



Late lunch at Jonathan's.



I feel better today.
Not completely healthy, but much better.

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム