★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2012年12月

DATE

  • 2012.12.28(金)
  • このページのトップへ

New Year's eve


After a long thought...I decided to spend new year alone in my room.
I could have gone to Meiji Jingu temple and nomikai with people from my university but I live in a dorm and I can't get back after 12 am. I can only get back at 06:30 am.
I don't really drink so it will just be a waste of money for me...

I also have to meet up with my friend's family for lunch tomorrow. I don't want to appear like a zombie! lol
So staying at home and get some sleep is the best option for me right now.
Maybe next year I would participate in activities like that...
Oh wow I will turn 20 next year. Finally legal to drink alcohol in Japan!
I can't wait to turn 20 but getting older also means more responsibility...
20 year-old - I should act like a real adult. @_@

Looking back to 2012.
I almost forgot how I spent my 19th birthday! If I hadn't written it on this blog I probably would not remember what I did hahaha
*this is why I keep a blog*

nzkm2y4b.jpg

The dresscode for my birthday dinner was "business woman" XDD
Celebrated it together with another friend's birthday in August. There were only 5 of us remaining in Jakarta at that time...
Dinner followed by karaoke afterwards at Plaza Indonesia/Grand Indonesia.
I actually had great time...but it's also easy to forget cos they was only a few of us :(


List of things to do:
1. Study hard play hard
2. Find time and motivation to draw
3. Improve my japanese!
4. Make more friends and cherish the ones I have
5. Go back to Jakarta and meet my family in February-March
5. Have fun in Japan!!

カテゴリー:未分類

ahh it's 30th already


Christmas celebration by the indonesian community in church.
I missed Indonesian food! Got to eat lumpia, rendang, kerupuk, etc...

b43565d3-ce71-4c5d-8ab0-b8bd22b17d89.jpg


But I left earlier with my friends to go to Akihabara and met other Indonesian kids.
Got to know some new people.... again, most of them are boys. Only one girl. I have no idea why there is only a few Indonesian girls around my age here in Tokyo.
Btw I found something interesting. One of them asked me about my high school and when I answered "Sanur" he replied "Sanur pos atau bsd?"

entah kenapa gw sedikit kaget denger orang nanya kyk gitu. Biasanya kalo gw bilang sanur, semua org menganggap gw dari sanur pos- sekolah homogen di jalan pos no.2 itu. Kecuali kalo gw cowo, biasanya orang ga akan nanya seperti itu. Bahkan walaupun lu cowo, ada juga orang2 yg ga percaya lu dari sanur kalo lu cuma bilang "sanur" krn image mereka akan sanur itu sekolah cewe HAHA

...okay that's actually not important
but lol
I always write about unimportant stuff on this blog......... hahahah


A snack I bought. I don't know why but this one looks cute so I bought it(?)
I gotta stop spending money on food....but actually I rarely buy snacks.

a14c218b-e114-4ffd-900f-ab380415b0ff.jpg

I haven't done clothes shopping yet...I wonder when I will finally decide to go lol
It's so cold out there and there are too many things I want to do at once.
And shit I haven't done any of my homework. I promised to do it NEXT YEAR, which is only 2 days from now...
=_______=

カテゴリー:未分類

Maid cafe


It was my friend's idea to go to maid cafe.
He should've gone by himself instead of inviting us two girls........

zb5rgv67.jpg

c0gwak6e.jpg

It originally went like this:
After comiket we met up at Shibuya to watch Skyfall BUT it turned out that the tickets were sold out.
This is the second time I failed to watch that movie!!! In the same cinema!! wth =____=
Still wanting to watch the movie, we looked up on the internet which cinema still played that movie, and so we went to Shinjuku.
BUT it turned out that the other cinema that played the movie only had the front seats left.
Disappointed, we didn't watch anything and just went to eat dinner at a maid cafe.

What a weird experience. There was an entrance fee 500 yen for an hour. The food was quite expensive...mostly over 1000 yen. But all the food was decorated so they all look 'kawaii'. The ones we ordered were icecream dessert, 800 yen each.
Yeah,, that's my dinner. -__-
There were mostly men eating there *obviously* and they were so weird.
*also annoying cos they smoked...
The maids were... lol idk I'm not into these stuff and I'm not a guy,,, anyway it was fun to watch them doing 'kawaii' stuff and dancing to AKB48 songs.
We had to do moe moe kyun before we ate our food. When we wanted to order something we had to say "miaow miaow" and move our hands like a cat.

The men eating there all did those things...omg

I wanna try Butler Cafe next. It'd be very interesting HAHHAHA

カテゴリー:未分類

Comiket 83


I went to Comiket 83 (day 1) with my friend today...
I didn't really have anything to look for, but going to comiket had been one of the things I wanted to do in Japan, so I gotta go there.
If I went there in junior high, I'd probably end up buying many doujinshis... but I'm not really into anime/manga anymore right now so I didn't buy anything.

So it's my first time going there! It was interesting and it was less crowded than what I imagined.
The winter wind was cold but it was sunny so it was a pretty nice weather...

I took many photos but I won't upload them all here. I'm too lazy...and my phone was dying lol
Btw sorry I only took pictures of my favourite series.

IMG_6366.jpg

IMG_6372.jpg

IMG_6378.jpg

IMG_6377.jpg

IMG_6374.jpg

IMG_6380.jpg

IMG_6382.jpg

IMG_6405.jpg

IMG_6416.jpg

IMG_6398.jpg

IMG_6397.jpg

IMG_6395.jpg

IMG_6402.jpg

IMG_6401.jpg

IMG_6424.jpg

IMG_6429.jpg

カテゴリー:未分類


Happy birthday to someone who didn't want to tell me his own birthday and left me guessing by his zodiac....lol
I found out that your birthday is today through FB comments but it would be suspicious if I suddenly congratulate you.
Happy birthday, you old man!
Damn you're going to get the best present ever by the end of the day:

TROPICAL WEATHER.... =______=

So unfair...I'm still suffering from the cold here....


*just kidding you're not that old lol

カテゴリー:未分類

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム