★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

2008年12月

DATE

  • 2008.12.18(木)
  • HOW.
  • このページのトップへ

JAPAN JAPAN JAPANNN


Tonight I'm going to Japan~~kfdlgdsjg so excited *u*~~ I hope everyhing will be okay,,,,

Btw... my best friend at school's mother passed away yesterday,,,, ;_____;
I feel sorry for her,,, I hope she'll let her go. She's very sad at the moment....I didn't know what should I say to her today at school. She didn't sleep last night. It's so fast... I still remembered that her mom was still okay months ago,, although she already had cancer since my friend is on 5th grade.
I was shocked to hear that,,,, I hope her mom rest in peace.

カテゴリー:未分類
テーマ:・゚・(ノД`;)・゚・ウわああ!!  ジャンル:日記

Last drawing before holiday? D:


I'm going to Japan tomorrow. *u*
It's so fast~~~ wow,,christmas is near~~

Today I received my report at school. My grades is not bad,, I guess. Looks like I'm one of the top 10///idk
BUT MY MATH IS BAD. -______- unggh I always hate math.
I never study seriously,,,I'm always drawing all the time,, I need to study more on next term,,,or else I'll fail junior high school OTL.
lightsayu
|||||something I doodled minutes ago...
OH GOD I DON'T LIEK DRAWING LINES USING TABLET.
it sucks,,, I have more control with traditional inking. @A@

My laptop is not compatible with my printer, so I can't scan or print.
and you know...what my laptop looks like right now...
adsfsfaflfsdfflfklfgd. I need to get it repaired soon......

I'm gonna be late to post the christmas picture...cuz I'll be back from Japan on December 26....and I haven't started drawing yet////

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」

HOW.


STUPID COMPUTER TEACHER. HE DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT IS TABLET.
FUCK.

I'll just copy and paste what I wrote on dA journal.


WHUT THE FUCK.
MY CLASS GOT THE THIRD PLACE.
WE WERE BEATEN BY PPL WHO DON'T EVEN KNOW HOW TO CLEAN LINEART AND CG WITH GRADIENTS.
THE COLOURING ARE EVEN NOT CLEAN, IMAGINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHILDREN, WHO SCAN THEIR WORKS WITHOUT CLEANING IT,USE PAINT TO COLOUR THEIR STUFF AND DON'T KNOW ABOUT GRADIENTS. THE 1ST AND 2ND WINNER DID POSTERS LIKE THAT.
HAH. THE COMPUTER TEACHER EVEN DIDN'T KNOW WHAT IS A TABLET WHEN I ASKED BEFORE THE CONTEST BEGIN. SERIOUSLY. IS THAT A COMPUTER TEACHER? DON'T MAKE ME LAUGH.
I WROTE THIS NOT TO BE COCKY OR SOMETHING,OR BECAUSE I WANT TO BE THE 1ST WINNER. NO.
BUT I CAN'T ACCEPT THIS///CAN YOU IMAGINE HOW MUCH EFFORT I PUT? THE 1ST WINNERS ARE EVEN STUDENTS FROM OTHER CLASS (STILL IN MY GRADE) WHO DIDN'T TAKE THIS CONTEST SERIOUSLY AND THEY ARE TYPES OF PPL WHO ARE POPULAR IN THEIR CLASS JUST BECAUSE THEY ALWAYS MAKE JOKES AND TALK TOO MUCH SHIT. CAN YOU COLOUR LIKE THAT,YOU STUPID TEACHER? HOW CAN A TEACHER WHO DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT IS TABLET JUDGE A CONTEST.
my teacher would even make =Kaze-Hime beaten by ppl who colour like that. moar moar moar drama. yeah.
shit. this is why I hate my school. that's why my school never wins in certain competition. anyone,, kidnap me and take me to ur school plz////lol
okay, at least we got the third place. thanks.
and if you're from my school and reading this, i don't care if you think "omg valerie is actually this kind of person.." or i'm this annoying,cocky,childish, or whut. feel free to hate me. i don't care,, i just want to share this with my dA friends/watchers.


My friends and classmates were shocked and dissaponted, me too. -___-

カテゴリー:未分類

Poster contest at school..


I hope my class will win the poster contest.
The contest was yesterday~~ we were given 2 hours to make it. Damn,, we were only allowed to bring linearts, not coloured pieces! So I can't use something like this
hmmm

So I had to CG-ing at my school USING A MOUSE!
glkfdsgllfdgsdlgklgfgk;gldkdflgdfldg
I NEVER TRIED TO CG WITH A MOUSE BEFORE!!! OTL

but anyway,, at the contest,,I could do it well, I think. My friends are also pleased with the finished work. *0*
I'm still waiting for the result,, it'll be announced tomorrow. I hope my class will win~~~ NO, WE MUST WIN. *slap'd*
This is the lineart
poster lineart


Hmm~~ btw I finally finished kiriban request from Rosli... I'm sorry for taking so long! ;A; didn't have time....

aquaventerra
Aqua, Ven, and Terra from KH:Birth by Sleep

カテゴリー:未分類
テーマ:(・3・)ぷぇー  ジャンル:日記

NiaMero??


Today we had school trip to a battery factory.... -_____-; unggh I was so bored,,, tomorrow we must make some kind of report of the trip. Damn,, it's nearly christmas holiday! Why don't they give us holiday already!

I'm not into MelloNear/NearMello but I feel that I need to draw something for Mello's birthday~~ *w*
....... Akane-san inspired me to make a MelloNear lol XD. Her MelloNear arts are awesome... *0*
Yes, it's a one page comic.
niamero

niamero2
.. I SHOULD STOP POSTING LARGE IMAGE WITH BAD QUALITY
I'm BAD at inking. With G-pen. Gonna correct it later when it's scanned....
THE ONLY PROBLEM ISH THAT MY LAPTOP IS BROKEN AND LOOKS LIKE A BROKEN TV RIGHT NOW.
I can't get it repaired it just yet.....cuz my dad is sick today and he's the only person in my house who can drive to the computer shop orz
I hope he'll get well soon.... ;___;

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」
テーマ:日記  ジャンル:日記

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム