★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

My Chemical Romance

CATEGORY

  • このページのトップへ

The World Is Ugly


I just freaking love this song.... ;u;



It was originally an unknown song they played years ago which they didn't release the studio version until 2 days ago.



Somehow the live version sounds more emotional....

カテゴリー:My Chemical Romance

*DEAD*


I GOT GERARD WAY'S SIGNATURE ALJFLKGJFDKGF
IT ARRIVED TODAYYY

Next goal: MEET HIM IN PERSON ヽ(;▽;)ノ

I CANNOT STOP STARING THO IT’S JUST A SIGNATURE *sobs*
MCR PLEASE TOUR TO JAPAN SOON!!
(or indonesia but I kinda give up on that already lol)

A74RmLoCcAA4nwX.jpg large

I ate lunch at Sukiya..another restaurant chain like Yoshinoya, Matsuya, Tokyo Chikarameshi...
The unique thing about sukiya is that they have cheese topping.

59171afe-14b3-436f-9482-4628584d1c11

Colonel Sanders in santa suit...

3715144e-1738-42b0-8915-ad7a5f34818d

カテゴリー:My Chemical Romance
テーマ:∩(´∀`∩)ワショーイ∩(´∀`)∩ワショーイ(∩´∀`)∩ワショーイ  ジャンル:日記

AKFJDSKFJKLFJSDFLKDS


SO
I JUST WON A GIVEAWAY BY WARNER MUSIC JAPAN AND I WILL GET THIS GERARD WAY’S SIGNATURE http://p.twipple.jp/fevoc

OMG

ジェラルドのサインが当たったよ!!!!
嬉しいいいいいいいいいーーー!!ヽ(≧▽≦)ノわーいわーい

2d5d05ab-c321-4758-9102-06b444f6a8f6


I've never won any giveaway before so I'm fucking excited!!!


One day I will make sure to watch MCR when they come to Tokyo again!! *sobs*

カテゴリー:My Chemical Romance

Until my capillaries burst of boredom I’ll be waiting





I cannot get this song out of my head
damn
MCR will be releasing songs from their scrapped album in 2009, 2 songs a month for 5 months
so there are 8 left
hahahha

YOU'RE KILLING ME


Anyway everytime I hear the lyric "it better be black it better be tight it better be just my size"
This image comes to my mind

tumblr_mc7f2tCkpx1qeybb7o1_500

It's a MCR photoshoot from 2005.

remember when Gerard's pants accidentally fell down on stage in warped tour 2004
and then since that incident he started wearing tight pants (he learnt from mistake?)
I think his clothes got tighter too idk why
hahhahHAHAHAHHAA

that just made him look gayer


カテゴリー:My Chemical Romance

gerard ur awkwardness is showing




Gerard looks so awkward and lost without MCR boys....
He never performed live alone without his band as far as I know. Looks like he had no idea what to do in such a big stage alone..He looks like he didn't want to be there and when the song ended he's like "fuck you all" lol
The crowd is the WORST I've ever seen. They're totally not into the song, probably most of them came to the festival for Rihanna, Usher and Pitbull...completely different genre.
I don't really like the song tho. Have I talked about it in this blog?
Yeah, just not a fan of the genre. I like Gerard with MCR better. He looks kinda disoriented in that performance.

but on the other hand I'm glad he didn't cut his hair!

tumblr_masjnpBbDq1r3f0i7o1_250

.....so close yet so far from this. uh.

tumblr_m5s1p7B4951qc94tho1_500

how can they be the same person

tumblr_masiwqTPoM1ru23ix

I mean

SERIOUSLY THAT STUPID SUNGLASSES
gksdfkgjsdfk
why does he still wear it???????


I wonder what MCR in their fifth album would look like. Gerard please don't cut your hair.......

カテゴリー:My Chemical Romance

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム