★+チョコライト+★

ダメ人間のブログ

Death Note 「デスノート」

CATEGORY

  • 2010.06.25(金)
  • wip
  • このページのトップへ

This scene tho...


The "just-as-planned" scene from the Death Note drama is gold.
I didn't watch the whole drama (missed it on TV after the first episode because I went abroad), but today I found some of the scenes at ニコニコ動画 site.

This scene, especially, made me laugh. Damn the expression is so close to the manga.
The comments added by users made this video more amusing, imo.
Which is why I'm going to post the screenshots here with the comments. (funnier if you understand Japanese, because I won't be translating what all the captions/comments say)

Light: *hugs death note intimately*

dnd1.jpg

Ah, someone commented "I want to be this sharp pen". Me too, friend.

dnd2.jpg

Light: *writes*
*Higuchi dies*


dnd3.jpg

I think L meant to say 心臓麻痺 (shinzou mahi = heart attack) but what came out sounded like 心臓ムヒ (shinzou muhi = name of a product? I know ムヒ is a product but it's definitely not for heart??) HAHAHAHA

dnd4.jpg

L: *turns to look at Light*

dnd5.jpg

This is so suspicious..........
The red texts are added by the uploader, of course. L doesn't actually say anything in that scene.

L: So suspicious... that face


dnd6.jpg

L: Why is his position like that

HAHAH I LOST IT AT THIS
HE'S SO SUSPICIOUS
IT'S TOO OBVIOUS

dnd7.jpg

dnd8.jpg

The infamous 計画通り ("JUST AS PLANNED") scene.

dnd9.jpg

Sorry, I just had to compare this. The manga and the anime is still the best. But I also like this one. The movie one is the only one I don't like. Maybe because I don't like the actor also.

r0zc3p0mocmpare.jpg

Still dat face
Too suspicious........

dnd10.jpg

L: (Just as I thought, it's that guy...) --> added by the uploader

dnd11.jpg

HAHAHAH THIS CAN'T BE MORE OBVIOUS

Light: *smug face*

dnd12.jpg

完全にばれてるww
YEA RIGHT
HAHAHAHAHAH that face and position gave away everything! Damn Light you idiot

dnd13.jpg

I concluded that I like this drama's actor. He's perfect as this character. Closer than the guy who played the movies.
Still don't like the drama in general, tho, because I still can't accept the major changes they made to the characters....

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」

how amusing


tohonshinkii

and this
deathnote2514LG


LOLOLOLOLOLOL
ahhh so nostalgic *u*

damn dbsk were so gay!
jadi teringat bahan bashingan pas smp LOLOLOLOL

at first I was like "wait.. I know this guy..."
AND THIS ONE CAME BACK INTO MY MEMORY

2nipuac
"OHHHHHH THAT GUY (or girl??) !!!!

srsly that photo was the only thing helping me remember that guy from dbsk LOL
korean boys...why do all of you look like women to me????

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」

stuff I don't want to upload on dA


look how I completely destroy the colors because I was in bad mood ROFL
wtfwtf

it was like this.....originally. hahahah
itwasliekthis

this kind of style is killing me, I won't do this again for no purpose lol
120910

fsdfsdf
old drawings, old drawings~~ =_________=

even in a year, I don't have much time to draw
only one week of holiday in a year that I could spend to draw
I kinda have always wanted to bomb my school, actually lol
I'm not kidding about how I hate science subjects and the teachers

I'm always under the pressure of something I don't like to do


why

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」

wip


wipdn

long time not drawing DN~ haha
anyway, one week of holiday has passed......damn,, from Tuesday I'm going to Singapore, Hongkong and Macau! ==;;;
I haven't done anything on this holiday!! gaaahh

I want to do commissions, but it seems that I have no time.

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」
テーマ:(´Д`;)  ジャンル:日記

手書き


kira

お久しぶりです。うふふっ
just a quick drawing,,my style has changed so much since the last time I drew him =u=
after Death Note ended and Hetalia came out ppl really turn to Hetalia now don't they? including me, yeah..

カテゴリー:Death Note 「デスノート」
テーマ:DEATHNOTE  ジャンル:アニメ・コミック

だっくくろっく

プロフィール

♥vachuu♥

Author:♥vachuu♥
I speak nonsense.
英語は母国語ではないけど英語を使うのが好きな人。

最新記事

リンク

BKM//friends「友達」

カテゴリ

月別アーカイブ

+チョコライトカウンター+

検索フォーム

ブロとも申請フォーム